our Winter SALE is on! Hurry! Grab all you want while stocks lasts!

Welcome to Australian Favors! Always Fresh, Trendy, Unconventional and NEW. We pride ourselves in providing quality and premium quality favours. Enjoy shopping!

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy outlines how we manage your personal information. It also describes generally the sorts of personal information held and for what purposes, and how that information is collected, held, used and disclosed.This privacy statement covers the website www.australianfavors.com.au.

We want our customers to have confidence that in handling personal information, we afford that information an appropriate level of privacy, consistent with the National Privacy Principles.

 

Collection of Information

Personal Information is any information about you that identifies you, or by which your identity can reasonably be ascertained. This information is definited as information that identifies you, as an individual and includes your name, home address, home telephone number, and e-mail address. We only collect personally identifiable information about you after you have specifically and knowingly provided such information to us. By voluntarily providing this information to us at various points when using our website, including, completing an order transaction, signing up as a member or Affiliate Partner, or using the "review" feature that is on our website, you will be consenting to the collection and use of your personal information by us for that online activity. You are under no obligation to provide us with this information and can access many aspects of the website without providing us any personal information.

Privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you only from you if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

 

The Purpose of Collection Information From You

You personal information will only be used for the purposes of the online activity you participated in. For example, enquiries regarding our products. We assure you that your email address and other information will never be sold, reused, rented, disclosed or loaned to any third parties.

Non-Personal Information

We constantly seek to maintain the integrity of, and make improvements to, the website. As part of these efforts, we collect and analyse non-personally identifiable information. This information that does not identify you personally, but becomes available to us as a result of your visit to our website. This information includes; your IP address, a number automatically assigned your computer when you visit our website; your Internet Service Provider; and your Web Browser. We may also keep a record of which pages of the site you visit within www.australianfavors.com.au, and how long you spend on each page. One way we use this non-personal information is as a diagnostic and administrative tool for identifying system problems and administering the Site. Our website makes use of cookies. Cookies are used to identify your order as you make purchases on our website. If you have cookies disabled, you will not be able to make purchases with our website. In this case, please contact our customer service desk for alternate ordering methods. We collect personal and non-personal information in a non-identifying, anonymous and aggregate form to enhance our Site design and for statistical purposes. These statistics and reports will contain only aggregated and no personally identifiable information.

 

More Information

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

Please wait...

item added to cart!

{{var product.name}}

Continue Shopping Checkout